DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Academic Year 2017-18

S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 J.NITHISH KUMAR SOLAR ENERGY CONSERVATION WORKSHOP GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 13.02.2018 Participation
2 J.NITHISH KUMAR SOLAR POWER PPT PRESENTATION KALAIGNAR KARUNANIDHI COIMBATORE 09.03.2018 Participation
3 K.HARIKRISHNAN WORKSHOP M.KUMARASAMY SOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 16.03.2018 Participation
4 DEIVAM R
MOHANLAL.N
AJITHKUMAR.V
LENIN.C
CONFERENCE NANDHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 22.03.2018 Participation
5 V.THAMARAISELVAN PROJECT EXPO CAD MODELLING EXCEL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 09.03.2018 Participation
6 B.SRIHARAN WORKSHOP – SOLAR ENERGY GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 13.02.2018 Participation
7 S.AFEEL
M.AJITH
P.ALEXANDER
G.AKASHPRABHU
A.DAVID
R.DHANESH MUKIL
CONFERENCES MIET 15.02.2018 Participation
8 K.MANI
A.VENKATESAN
V.VIGNES
J.RAMKUMAR
T.YUVARAJ
R.MANIVASAGAN
CONFERENCES SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 16.03.2018 Participation
9 S.IRFAN SYMPOSIUM SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 28.02.2018 Participation
10 M.RANJITH KUMAR WORKSHOP (SOLAR ENERGY) GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 13.02.2018 Participation
11 S.J.ELAMURUKU PAPER PRESENTATION SASURI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 28.02.2018 Participation
12 S.PRADEEP KUMAR PAPER PRESENTATION SASURI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 28.02.2018 Participation

S.No Student Name Venue Events/Topic Prize
1 M.RAJKUMAR GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY VOLLY BALL Participation
2 J.MUTHALAGU GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
3 R.DINESH KUMAR GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
4 S.AFEEL GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY HACKING PROGRAM Participation
5 G.GUNASEKARAN SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY CNC WORKSHOP Participation
6 K.SHANUMAGANANTHAN COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY F1 ENGINE WORKSHOP Participation
7 B.SATHYADEV PRASATH COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY F1 ENGINE WORKSHOP Participation
8 B.YUVARAJA GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION/CAD Participation
9 J.RAJESH GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION/CAD Participation
10 S.IRFAN GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Participation
11 V.JEEVA GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Participation
12 A.TAMILARASAN GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Participation
13 P.A.KANISHKAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
14 N.MOHANLAL MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
15 J.JAYAPRATHAP MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
16 C.LENIN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
17 M.BHARTH MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
18 K.NAVEEN KUMAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
19 K.HARIKRISHNAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
20 P.SAILESHWARI MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
21 M.KOUSALYA MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
22 T.YAMUNA MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
23 P.SAILESHWARI GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
24 T.YAMUNA GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
25 R.MANIGANDAPRABHU GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
26 V.AJITH KUMAR GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
27 M.BHARTH GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
28 T.MANJUNANTHAN GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
29 G.MANIKANDAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
30 M.BHARTH MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
31 K.HARIKRISHNAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
32 T.MANJUNANTHAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
33 T.MANJUNANTHAN BANNARI AMMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
34 M.KESAVAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
35 R.KARTHIK MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
36 S.IRFAN SALEM BLOOD CAMP BLOOD DONATE Participation
37 R.VENKATESH HOTEL KARPAGAM SALEM ENGLISH INPLANT TRAINING Participation
38 A.PRAVEEN SELVAM COLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY JAVLIN THROW III PLACE
39 S.BALAN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL BLOOD DONATE Participation
40 G.AKASH GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL BLOOD DONATE Participation
41 G.HARIPRASATH GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL BLOOD DONATE Participation
42 R.CHANDRU ASHOK LEYLAND NAMAKKAL INPLANT TRAINING Participation
43 P.GOPINATHAN AVS ENGINEERING COLLEGE WORKSHOP Participation
44 S.MANIKANDAN GANGA HOSPITAL BLOOD DONATE Participation
45 S.MOHANRAJ ISHWARYA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
46 S.MAHIZHAN ISHWARYA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
47 S.MANIKANDAN KSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
48 M.HARSHATH ABINAV KSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
49 R.KAUNDAR LOGESH MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONFERENCE Participation
50 M.NANDHAKUMAR MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONFERENCE Participation
51 V.HARISH SISCOL COMPANY INPLANT TRAINING Participation
52 S.SANTHOSH KUMAR SISCOL COMPANY INPLANT TRAINING Participation
53 K.PRAVEEN SISCOL COMPANY INPLANT TRAINING Participation
54 V.HARISH NAFEMS CONFERENCE Participation
55 S.SANTHOSH KUMAR NAFEMS CONFERENCE Participation
56 M.RAM KUMAR NAFEMS CONFERENCE Participation
57 S.SANTHOSH KUMAR VIVEKANANDHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
58 M.RAM KUMAR VIVEKANANDHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
59 V.HARISH VIVEKANANDHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
60 K.PRAVEEN VIVEKANANDHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
61 KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
62 A.PRAVEEN KUMAR KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
63 M.RAM KUMAR KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
64 M.POOVARASAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
65 M.VIGNESH TVS DIESELWORKS INPLANT TRAINING Participation
66 T.VIGNESH TVS DIESELWORKS INPLANT TRAINING Participation
67 A.SIVA KUMAR TVS DIESELWORKS INPLANT TRAINING Participation
68 P.VIGNESHWARAN TVS DIESELWORKS INPLANT TRAINING Participation
69 M.POOVARASAN MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE SEMINAR Participation
70 K.PRAKASH MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE SEMINAR Participation
71 A.PRAVEEN KUMAR TAMILNADU PAPER LIMTED INPLANT TRAINING Participation
72 S.PERIYASAMY TAMILNADU PAPER LIMTED INPLANT TRAINING Participation
73 M.RAM KUMAR TAMILNADU PAPER LIMTED INPLANT TRAINING Participation
74 R.SANGAMESH TAMILNADU PAPER LIMTED INPLANT TRAINING Participation
75 S.SANTHOSH KUMAR SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY WORKSHOP Participation
76 R.SRIDHARAN AMBAL MARUTI SUZUKI INPLANT TRAINING Participation
77 S.PERIYASAMY AMBAL MARUTI SUZUKI INPLANT TRAINING Participation
78 B.SATHISH KUMAR AMBAL MARUTI SUZUKI INPLANT TRAINING Participation
79 S.RICH FRANKLIN SUPER AUTO FORGE INPLANT TRAINING Participation
80 S.MOULEESWARAN SUPER AUTO FORGE INPLANT TRAINING Participation
81 K.MANIKANDAN SUPER AUTO FORGE INPLANT TRAINING Participation
82 P.MANIKANDAN SUPER AUTO FORGE INPLANT TRAINING Participation
83 S.RICH FRANKLIN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
84 S.MOULEESWARAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
85 K.MANIKANDAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
86 P.MANIKANDAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
87 K.PRAVEEN KUMAR METTUR THERMAL POWERPLANT INPLANT TRAINING Participation
88 K.MANIKANDAN METTUR THERMAL POWERPLANT INPLANT TRAINING Participation
89 K.PRAVEEN KUMAR KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CONFERENCE Participation
90 K.MANIKANDAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CONFERENCE Participation
91 K.PRAVEEN KUMAR MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONFERENCE Participation
92 K.MANIKANDAN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONFERENCE Participation
93 K.MANIKANDAN K.RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION Participation
94 K.PRAVEEN KUMAR SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY CATIA V5 Participation

Academic Year 2016-17


S.No

Student Name

Topic / Events

Venue

Date

Prizes Won

1

J.MUTHALAGU

PAPER PRESENTATION

GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

23.08.2016

PARTICIPATED

2

R.DINESH KUMAR

PAPER PRESENTATION

GANAMANI COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

26.09.2016

PARTICIPATED

3

B.YUVARAJA

PAPER PRESENTATION/CAD

GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

10.11.2016

Participated

4

J.RAJESH

PAPER PRESENTATION/CAD

GANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

10.01.2017

Participated

5

S.RICH FRANKLIN

PAPER PRESENTATION

KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

18.02.2017

Participated

6

K.MANIKANDAN

PAPER PRESENTATION

K.RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

25.02.2017

Participated

7

S.SANTHOSH KUMAR

Workshop

SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

21.12.2017

Participated


S.No

Student Name

Topic / Events

Venue

Date

Prizes Won

1

A.Muthuvairavan

Paper rocketry

Muthayammal Engineering College

20.02.2016

I

2

A.Muthuvairavan

Posterr presentation

Muthayammal Engineering College

20.02.2016

I

3

R.Roja
G.Sanjay

conference

M.Kumarasamy Engg College karur

28.02.2016

Participated

4

MohamadNishad

workshop

Anna University Campus

18.02.2016

Participated

5

N.D.Gulam Rabani

workshop

NIT Tirchy

05.03.2016

Participated

6

D.Mariyappan
R.Balaji
A.Elango

Workshop

Narasus Sarathy Institute Of Technology

03.03.2016

Participated

7

S.Abinandhan

Workshop

Ksr College Of Engineering

15.03.2016

Participated

8

S.Ajithkumar
S.Ajithkumar

Workshop

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

24.02.2016

Participated

9

B.Arasanth.

Workshop

Narasus Sarathy Institute Of Technology

03.03.2016

Participated

10

R.Aravinth
N.Arul Kumar

Paper presentation & workshop

Narasus Sarathy Institute Of Technology

03.03.2016

Participated

 

Academic Year 2015-16


S.No

Student Name

Topic / Events

Venue

Date

Prizes Won

1

A.Muthuvairavan

photography

Erode sengunthar Engineering College

21.02.2016

I

2

A.Muthuvairavan

photography

Muthayammal Engineering College

03.03.2016

I

3

R.Deepak
S.Bharath

Paper presentation

K.S.R college of  Engineering, Tiruchengode

18.02.2016

Participated

4

P.Kamalakannan
R.Gokul

Speed Breaker Electricity Generation /Paper presentation

Annai Mathammal Sheela  Engineering College,Namakkal

08.03.2016

Participated

5

K.Hari Prasanth

Paper presentation

Mahendra Institute of  Technology,  Mallasamudram

08.03.2016

Participated

6

B.Gowtham
R.Deepak

Generation of power from running waste heat /Paper presentation

Angel College of Engineering and Technology,Tirupur

28.02.2016

Participated

7

R.Gokul raj
T.Balamurugan

Spring fest /Paper presentation

K.S.R Institute for Engineering and Technology, Tiruchengode

13.03.2016

Participated

Academic Year 2014-15


S.No

Student Name

Topic / Events

Venue

Date

Prizes Won

1

M.suresh

Thermal /Paper presentation

Tagore Institute of Engineering and technology

01.03.2015

I

2

M.Vijaykumar

Alternative fuel /Paper presentation

Salem college of Technology

28.02.2015

Participated

3

M.Vijaykumar

Automotive workshop by good win motors/Workshop

MIT Anna university,chennai

23.08.2014

Participated

4

G.Sanjay

Life Saving Embedded System

Coimbatore College of Engineering

06.09.2014

Participated

5

R.Rojaa

Microcontroller based solar tracking system

Dr.N.G.P College Of Engineering & Technology

16.09.2014

Participated

6

G.K.Eswar raj
T.Balamurugan

Paper presentation

K.S.R college of  Engineering

22.02.2015

Participated

7

R.Gokul

Paper presentation

Meenakshi sundara Rajan Engineering  college

24.02.2015

Participated

8

E.Maris kumar
R.Deepak
S.Bharath

Paper presentation

K.S.R college of  Engineering

22.02.2015

Participated

9

P.Kamalakannan
R.Gokul

Speed Breaker Electricity generation /Paper presentation

Annai mathammal sheela  Engineering  college

03.03.2015

Participated

10

K.Hari Prasanth

Paper presentation

Mahendra Institute of  technology

23.03.2015

Participated

11

B.Gowtham

Generation of power from running waste heat /Paper presentation

Angal college of Engineering and technology

20.03.2015

Participated


Academic Year 2013-14


S.No

Student Name

Topic / Events

Venue

Date

Prizes Won

1

S.R.Sathyaseelan

Symposium

Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology,Attur

01.08.2013

Participated

2

P.Sathishkumar

Symposium

Kumaraguru College of Technology

23.08.2013

Participated

3

S.Alagumanivel

Workshop

Kumaraguru College of Technology

23.08.2013

Participated

4

M.Abdulhameed
V.Krishnaprasath
M.Gowsickraj

Workshop

Meenakshi Engineering College

06.09.2013

Participated

5

P.Gopinath
M.V.Karthy

Workshop

PSG College of Technology

20.10.2013

Participated

6

C.Malleswaran
M.Manikandan
C.R.Gokulraj

Paper presentation & workshop

PSG College of Technology

23.03.2014

Participated

7

R.Bharathraj

Symposium

PSG College of Technology

23.03.2014

Participated

8

S.Boopathi

Symposium

P.A.College of Engineering & Technology

24.04.2014

Participated

9

D.Kamalakannan
M.Manikandan

Workshop

PSG College of Technology

23.03.2014

Participated