DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 M.Abirami Paper Presentation / Solar Thermal Energy
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Inplant Training / Panel Designing
Selvam College of Technology
Rathinam Technical Campus
G.K Controls
23.03.2018
05.01.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
2 A.Ajithkumar Paper Presentation / Nano-Fuel Cells Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
3 K.Ajithkumar Paper Presentation / Hybrid Power System
Technical Quiz
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
SVS College of Engineering
SVS College of Engineering
Rathinam Technical Campus
09.03.2018
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
4 S.Ajithkumar Paper Presentation / Optical Current Transformer
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Rathinam Technical Campus
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
5 J.Brindha Paper Presentation / Nano Electricity
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Rathinam Technical Campus
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
09.01.2018
10.01.2018
Participation
6 B.Dhakshanamoorthi Paper Presentation / Solar Thermal Energy
Workshop / PCB Designing
Selvam College of Technology
Pavai College of Technology
23.03.2018
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
Participation
7 M.Dinesh Paper Presentation / Hybrid Power System
Technical Quiz
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
SVS College of Engineering
SVS College of Engineering
Rathinam Technical Campus
09.03.2018
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
8 R.Kalaiyarasan Paper Presentation / Virtual Surgery Instrumentation
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Gnanamani College of Technology
Rathinam Technical Campus
24.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
9 G.Karthick Workshop/PCB Designing
Paper Presentation / Nano Electricity-Nano Leave Technology for Future Renewable Energy System
Pavai College of Technology
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
09.03.2018
Participation
10 R.Keerthana Paper Presentation / Graphine
Workshop / Algorithm
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
08.09.17
09.01.2018
24.12.2017
Participation
11 R.Kokila Workshop / Embedded System
Paper Presentation / Nano Electricity-Nano Leave Technology for Future Renewable Energy System
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Uniq Technologies
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Rathinam Technical Campus
Man Free Technologies
09.01.2018
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
24.12.2017
Participation
12 R.Meena Paper Presentation / Nano Electronics
Workshop / Algorithm
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
08.09.17
09.01.2018
24.12.2017
Participation
13 V.Monisha Workshop / PCB Designing
Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel Cell
Paper Presentation / Nano Electronics
Pavai College of Technology
Selvam College of Technology
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
23.03.2018
02.03.2018-03.03.2018
Participation
14 S.Mugilan Paper Presentation / Virtual Surgery Instrumentation Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
15 K.Naveenkumar Paper Presentation / Virtual Surgery Instrumentation Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
16 S.Nivetha Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel Cell
Workshop / PCB Design
Selvam College of Technology
Pavai College of Technology
23.03.2018
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
Participation
17 M.Pooja Paper Presentation / E-waste Control and Disposal
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel Cell
Inplant Training / Panel Designing
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
Rathinam Technical Campus
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
G.K Controls
02.03.2018-03.03.2018
05.01.2018
09.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
18 M.Pooja Devi Paper Presentation / Nano Electronics
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
09.01.2018
12.01.2018
Participation
19 M.Priyaramani Paper Presentation / Graphine
Workshop / Algorithm
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
08.09.17
09.01.2018
12.01.2018
Participation
20 P.Ragupathy Paper Presentation / Solar Wind Hybrid Electrical Power Generation
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Gnanamani College Of Technology
Rathinam Technical Campus
24.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
21 K.Rahini Placement Training
Workshop / Andriod
Workshop / Embedded System
Paper Presentation / Wireless Communication
Code Bind Technologies
Code Bind Technologies
Code Bind Technologies
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
05.12.2017
05.12.2017
05.12.2017
09.03.2018
Participation
22 S.Rasan Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel cells Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
23 S.Revathi Paper Presentation / Optical Current Transformer
Workshop / Algorithm
Workshop / Hacking System
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Workshop / Embedded system
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Gnanamani College Of Technology
Man Free Technology
Uniq Technologies
16.03.2018
08.09.2017
10.09.2017
24.12.2017
09.01.2018
Participation
24 K.Rubini Workshop / PCB Designing Pavai College of Technology 04.01.2018-06.01.2018 Participation
25 K.Sathya Paper Presentation / Wireless communication
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / PCB Designing
Govt. College of Engineering, Dharmapuri
Uniq Technologies
Man Free Technologies
09.03.2018
09.01.2018
24.12.2018
Participation
26 M.Subash Paper Presentation / Virtual Instrumentation Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
27 S.SuriyaPrakash Project Contest / Intelligent Helmet
Paper Presentation / Solar Wind Hybrid Electrical Power Generation
Mahendra Engineering College
Gnanamani College of Technology
28.12.2017
24.03.2018
Participation
28 S.Thinakaran Paper Presentation / Virtual Instrumentation
Workshop / MATLAB Applications
Muthayammal Engineering College
Rathinam Techinical Campus
28.03.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
29 V.Vasanth Paper Presentation / Virtual Surgery Instrumentation
Workshop / PCB Design
Gnanamani College Of Technology
Pavai College of Technology
28.03.2018
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
Participation
30 R.YamunaPriya Paper Presentation / Optical Current Transformer
Workshop / PCB Designing
Project Contest / Intelligent Helmet
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
Pavai College of Technology
Mahendra Engineering College
16.03.2018
04.01.2018-06.01.2018
28.12.2017
Participation
31 S.Yogeshwari Paper Presentation / E-Waste Control and Disposal
Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel cells
Workshop / Embedded system
Inplant Training / Panel Designing
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
Govt. College of Engineering
Uniq Technologies
G.K Controls
02.03.2018-03.03.2018
09.03.2018
12.01.2018
05.01.2018
Participation
32 T.Guna Paper Presentation / Nano Fuel Cells Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
33 T.Elamathi Paper Presentation / Soil Moisture Sensing Unit for Effective Utilization of Water Resources Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
34 S. Gayathiri Paper Presentation / Soil Moisture Sensing Unit for Effective Utilization of Water Resources Muthayammal Engineering College 28.03.2018 Participation
35 S.Chandrasekar Paper Presentation / Automation System for controlling home appliances using Arduino Muthayammal Engineering College 30.03.2018 Participation
36 G. Vinoth Paper Presentation / Automation System for controlling home appliances using Arduino Muthayammal Engineering College 30.03.2018 Participation

Academic Year 2016-17
S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 K.Ajithkumar Inplant Training / Battery Manufacturing Surya Batteries 27.06.2017-29.06.2017 Participation
2 S.Ajithkumar Inplant Training / Battery Manufacturing Surya Batteries 27.06.2017-29.06.2017 Participation
3 B.Dhakshanamoorthi Inplant Training / Battery Manufacturing Surya Batteries 27.06.2017-29.06.2017 Participation
4 G.Karthick Inplant Training / Battery Manufacturing Surya Batteries 27.06.2017-29.06.2017 Participation
5 P.Ragupathy Inplant Training / Battery Manufacturing Surya Batteries 27.06.2017-29.06.2017 Participation
6 S.Rasan Workshop / Hacking Gnanamani College of Technology 16.08.16 participation
7 K.Rahini Workshop / Android Code Bind Technology 01.12.16-05.12.16 Participation
8 R.YamunaPriya Workshop / Embedded System Pavai College of Technology 04.01.2017-06.01.2017 Participation
9 S.SuriyaPrakash Workshop / Embedded System Pavai College of Technology 04.01.2017-06.01.2017 Participation

Academic Year 2015-16
S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 M.PRASANTH
M.DHARMADURAI
PAPER PRESENTATION SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE. 08.08.2015 I
2 M.JEGADESH
S.PRABUDEVA
PAPER PRESENTATION SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE. 08.08.2015 Participated
3 S.DIVYS
S.MANIMEGALAI
PAPER PRESENTATION VSB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR. 21.09.2015 II
4 R.MANIKANDAN
P.VINOTH
PAPER PRESENTATION VSB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR. 21.09.2015 Participated
5 S.THIRUMURUGAN
A.BALAKANNAN
WORKSHOP KSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, TIRUCHENGODE. 13.10.2015 Attended

Academic Year 2014-15
S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 J.KANTHARAJ WORKSHOP ADIYAMAAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,HOSUR. 18.09.2014 Attended
2 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
S.GOWTHAM
R.SANTHOSH
WORKSHOP KSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,TIRUCHENGODE. 10.10.2014 Attended
3 J.KANTHARAJ
ARUNKUMAR GUPTA
PAPER PRESENTATION SNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,COIMBATORE. 22.01.2015 Participated
4 J.KANTHARAJ
ARUNKUMAR GUPTA
CIRCUIT DEBUGGING SNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,COIMBATOTRE. 22.01.2015 Participated
5 J.KANTHARAJ
ARUNKUMAR GUPTA
TECHNICAL QUIZ SNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,COIMBATOTRE. 22.01.2015 Participated
6 S.SATHEESHKUMAR
M.DINESH KUMAR
R.SANTHOSH
A.MANIKKAM
PROJECT CONTEST ANNA UNIVERSITY,TRICHY. 12.02.2015 &
13.02.2015
Attended
7 T.ARULKUMAR
P.DEVENDIRAN
A.SURESH
PROJECT CONTEST ANNA UNIVERSITY,TRICHY. 12.02.2015 &
13.02.2015
Attended
8 R.SABARINATHAN
J.NANDHA KUMAR
R.KAVINILAVU
K.PRAKASH
M.MANOJ KUMAR
WORKSHOP UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,DINDUGUL. 21.8.2015 &
22.8.2015
Attended
9 M.VASANTH KUMAR
T.VIMALRAJ
P.MOHANRAJ
R.NAGARAJAN
WORKSHOP UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,DINDUGUL. 21.8.2015 &
22.8.2015
Attended

Academic Year 2013-14
S.No Student Name Events/Topic Venue Date Prize
1 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
PAPER PRESENTATION MAHENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,SALEM. 18.07.2013 I
2 R.SANTHOSH
J.KANTHARAJ
R.VENKATESH
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
PAPER PRESENTATION MAHENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,SALEM. 18.07.2013 Participated
3 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
PAPER PRESENTATION GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,NAMAKKAL. 23.08.2013 II
4 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
TECHNICAL QUIZ GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,NAMAKKAL. 23.08.2013 II
5 R.VENKATESH
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
PAPER PRESENTATION GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,NAMAKKAL. 23.08.2013 Participated
6 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
TECHNICAL QUIZ M.KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,KARUR. 12.9.2013 II
7 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
PAPER PRESENTATION M.KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,KARUR. 12.9.2013 Participated
8 T.SRINATH
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
PAPER PRESENTATION SASURIE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUPPUR. 08.10.2013 Participated
9 T.SRINATH
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
M.DINESH KUMAR
P.DEVENDIRAN
PROJECT CONTEST SASURIE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUPPUR. 08.10.2013 Participated
10 J.NANDHA KUMAR
U.GOKUL
PAPER PRESENTATION PMC TECH COLLEGE ,HOSUR. 04.02.2014 Participated
11 S.SIVA
M.VIGNESHWARAN
PROJECT CONTEST SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE. 06.02.2014 Participated
12 R.SANTHOSH
M.DINESH KUMAR
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
S.GOWTHAM
PAPER PRESENTATION MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, RASIPURAM. 13.02.2014 Participated
13 M.DINESH KUMAR
S.SATHEESHKUMAR
PAPER PRESENTATION THE KAVERY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ERODE. 05.03.2014 Participated
14 BADRE ALAM ANSARI
RAMPRAWESH SHARAN
WORKSHOP GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,SALEM. 12.03.2014 Attended
15 T.ARULKUMAR
A.SURESH
A.MANIKKAM
M.DINESH KUMAR
WORKSHOP THE KAVERY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ERODE. 20.03.2014 Attended
16 V.GANAPATHY
A.K.MOHANRAM
R.MANIKANDAN
V.PRASANNAKUMAAR
WORKSHOP SRIVENKATESHWARA ENGG. COLLEGE-CHENNAI. 28.03.2014 Attended
17 A.DAVID
SATHISHKUMAR
L.NAVASH BASHA
M.CHITRAVEL
WORKSHOP SRIVENKATESHWARA ENGG. COLLEGE-CHENNAI. 28.03.2014 Attended