Tech Mahindra

Sl.No.Name Department
1 MAHALAKSHMI. G ECE
2 MEIYAMMAI. U ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Tech Mahindra.


TVS Sundram Fastners

Sl.No.Name Department
1 KAMALKHAN.S MECH
2 SANTHOSH N MECH
3 SATHISHKUMAR.G MECH
4 SIVARANJITH.R MECH
5 SUDHARSAN.S MECH
6 SURENDHER.R MECH
7 VIJAY.M MECH
8 VISHNU KUMAR. K MECH
9 YUVARAJ.V MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in TVS Sundram Fastners.


Hexaware Technologies

Sl.No.Name Department
1 PRIYADHARSHINI. J CIVIL
2 BHARATHI. N ECE
3 NANDISH. S ECE
4 PONMUDI. R ECE
5 AMARNATH. S MCT
6 BALAJI.R MECH
7 PRADEEP. G.M MECH
8 THANGADURAI. R MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Hexaware Technologies .


Super Auto Forge

Sl.No.Name Department
1 AJITHKUMAR. D MECH
2 DINESH KUMAR. P MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Super Auto Forge


Eureka Forbes

Sl.No.Name Department
1 KRISHNA PRAKASH.K ECE
2 MEIYALAKAN.P ECE
3 MUNESHKUMAR.G ECE
4 RAJADURAI.T ECE
5 VIJAYARANGAN.B ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Eureka Forbes.


Zealous Services Pvt Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ABINAYA.R ECE
2 HARSHINI.S ECE
3 JANCI RANI.G ECE
4 KANIMOZHI.K ECE
5 KARTHIKRAJ.S ECE
6 MADHUVENIL.R ECE
7 NIVETHA.R.S ECE
8 RAGUL ABINANDHAN.M ECE
9 SOWNDHARARAJAN.P ECE
10 SUBASHINI.P ECE
11 SUDESHWARI.A ECE
12 VASANTHAKUMAR.G ECE
13 DINESH D MECH
14 JAWAHAR.M MECH
15 KRISHNAGOVINDARAJ.P.C MECH
16 NANDHA KUMAR.S MECH
17 PRAKASH KANNA.S.S MECH
18 PRASANTH.L MECH
19 SATHISH KUMAR D MECH
20 TAMILSELVAN. L MECH
21 VIGNESH.R MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Zealous Services Pvt Ltd.


Coramandel Electronics Pvt. Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ABINAYA.A ECE
2 DIVYA.A ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Coramandel Electronics Pvt. Ltd


Sankar Sealing Systems Pvt. Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 MARIYAPPAN S MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Sankar Sealing Systems Pvt. Ltd.


TVS Upasana

Sl.No.Name Department
1 SARAVANAN.P MECH
2 SURENDARAN R MECH
3 AJITHKUMAR. M MECH
4 PRAKASH.D MECH
5 VENKATESAN MB MECH
6 GIRI P.D MECH
7 VENKATESH R MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in TVS Upasana


Matrix Business Services India Pvt. Ltd.

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ABINAYA .M CIVIL
2 BAGAVATH.M CIVIL
3 JAPHIA ACHA PHILIPOSE CIVIL
4 KALAIYARASI S CIVIL
5 PALANIKANNAN M CIVIL
6 RAJKAMAL.J CIVIL
7 SABARISH K CIVIL
8 AJITH.M ECE
9 VASUKI.G ECE
10 BALAMURUGAN. S CIVIL
11 SILAMBARASAN D MECH
12 VIJAYKUMAR.V.S MECH
13 VIJI K MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Matrix Business Services India Pvt. Ltd.


G.K. Construction

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ABARNA. D CIVIL
2 DIVAKAR M CIVIL
3 GNANAPRAKASH L CIVIL
4 KALAIYARASI S CIVIL
5 MANIKANDAN.G.R CIVIL
6 MANIKANDAN.V CIVIL
7 PASUPATHI S CIVIL

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in G.K. Construction.


IDBI Federal Insurance Co Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 AMMUSURYA.A CIVIL
2 RAJA MANIKANDAN S CIVIL
3 VIJAY BASKAR G P CIVIL
4 SANTHYADEVI.T ECE
5 SUGANYA.M ECE
6 ABINAYA.R ECE
7 GOWTHAMI.M ECE
8 NAVEEN PRAKASH.S.P ECE
9 NIVETHA.R.S ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in IDBI Federal Insurance Co Ltd.


Sharda Motor Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ARUN A.G MECH
2 BOOPATHI K MECH
3 DHIVEEN.P MECH
4 KALAISELVAN.S MECH
5 RAJA A MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Sharda Motor Industries Pvt. Ltd.


Emrald Resilient Tyre Manufacturers Pvt. Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 RAJESH. S MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Emrald Resilient Tyre Manufacturers Pvt. Ltd.


IDBI Federal Insurance Co Ltd (RVS)

Sl.No.Name Department
1 SATHISH KUMAR D MECH
2 AMARNATH.S MCT
3 MURUGESWARAN S MCT
4 SRINIVASAN.S MCT

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in IDBI Federal Insurance Co Ltd (RVS).


Allsec Technologies

Sl.No.Name Department
1 KRISHNAGOVINDARAJ.P.C MECH
2 MANIESH.M MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Allsec Technologies.


Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ANITHA.R CIVIL
2 RAJKUMAR R CIVIL

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


Intelenet Global Services

Sl.No.Name Department
1 KALAISELVI S CIVIL
2 KOUSALYA.G CIVIL
3 ANUSURYA.S ECE
4 BANUMATHI.G ECE
5 GEETHA .P ECE
6 HASINA BANU.A ECE
7 KARTHIK.M ECE
8 GOWTHAMAN S MECH
9 NAVEENKUMAR.S MECH
10 RANJITH.M MECH
11 SANKAR. S MECH
12 SANTHOSH KUMAR M MECH
13 VIGNESH.T MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Intelenet Global Services.


Globe Components

Sl.No.Name Department
1 NANDHAKUMAR.A MECH
2 SEENUVASAN RAVICHANDRAN MCT
3 SRINIVASAN.M MECH
4 UDHAYAKUMAR P MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Globe Components.


AEGIS Limited

Sl.No.Name Department
1 NAMMAZHVAR.R CIVIL
2 JEEVA.R ECE
3 KAVIN PRASATH.S ECE
4 MAHESWARI.S ECE
5 SHALINI.B ECE
6 SUGANYA.S ECE
7 HARIHARAN.K MECH
8 PRADHAP S MECH
9 SURESHKUMAR.M MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in AEGIS Limited.


Firstsources Solutions Ltd.

Sl.No.Name Department
1 GOWTHAMAN G CIVIL
2 KARTHICK. K.S CIVIL
3 NIVETHA.R.S ECE
4 RAMESH.M ECE
5 PRAVEEN .P.NAIR MECH
6 SANTHOSH. R MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Firstsources Solutions Ltd.


Galore Networks

Sl.No.Name Department
1 BALAMURUGAN.V ECE
2 GOPINATH.S ECE
3 NANDISH.S ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Galore Networks.


Digicall Teleservices Pvt. Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 HEMACHANDRAN M CIVIL
2 KOWSIKA.P CIVIL
3 VIGNESH B CIVIL
4 VIJAY BASKAR G P CIVIL
5 YASOTHA S CIVIL
6 GIRIJARANI.S ECE
7 GOWTHAMI.M ECE
8 HARSHINI.S ECE
9 JANCI RANI.G ECE
10 KARTHIKRAJ.S ECE
11 MADHUVENIL.R ECE
12 MUTHU SUGANYA.S ECE
13 RAGUL ABINANDHAN.M ECE
14 SANTHIYADEVI.T ECE
15 SATHISH KUMAR.M ECE
16 SOWNDHARARAJAN.P ECE
17 SUBASHINI.P ECE
18 SUDESHWARI.A ECE
19 SUGANYA.M ECE
20 SURESH.S ECE
21 VASUKI.R ECE
22 VIKRAM.R MECH
23 ARAVINTH R MECH
24 DEEPAN.G MECH
25 DIWAKARAN.M.C MECH
26 LAKSHMIPATHY M MECH
27 MANIKANDAN S MECH
28 PRAKASH KANNA.S.S MECH
29 PRASANTH.L MECH
30 PRAVEENKUMAR. J MECH
31 SABISHARMA.A MECH
32 SHAGIN.P.P MECH
33 SIVA. V MECH
34 TAMILSELVAN R MECH
35 TAMILSELVAN. L MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Digicall Teleservices Pvt. Ltd.


SBI Life Insurance Co Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 KARTHICK. K.S CIVIL
2 VETRI V CIVIL
3 AJOSUNNY MECH
4 DEEPAN.G MECH
5 RAJA A MECH
6 SELVAN.K MECH
7 SILAMBARASAN D MECH
8 SIVAPRAKASH J MECH
9 AMARNATH.S MCT
10 MURUGESWARAN S MCT

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in SBI Life Insurance Co Ltd.


Aagna Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Sl.No.Name Department
1 ASHOK KUMAR.K CIVIL
2 JEGAN.K CIVIL
3 KARTHI.R CIVIL
4 KARTHIK.S CIVIL
5 KATHIRAVAN.K CIVIL
6 MOHANRAJ.P CIVIL
7 PANDIAN G CIVIL
8 SUBASINI.M MECH
9 ARASANTH. B MECH
10 KRISHNAMOORTHI S MECH
11 LOKESH.E MECH
12 MANI N MECH
13 MUGESH.R MECH
14 MUTHU S MECH
15 SANTHOSH KUMAR G MECH
16 KATHIRESAN G MCT
17 MURUGESWARAN S MCT

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Aagna Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


CSS Corp

Sl.No.Name Department
1 SATHISH KUMAR D MECH

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in CSS Corp.


Mobius Business Services

Sl.No.Name Department
1 NIVETHA.R.S ECE

The Chairman, Correspondent, Director-Admin, Director-Placement & Training, Principal, HODs and staff members congratulate the following students of 2017 Batch for the placement in Mobius Business Services.